2018 LearningElite Judges

LearningElite judges are senior practitioners, learning-solution providers, suppliers, vendor executives and L&D experts. The judges are a heterogeneous group, selected from a variety of industries and organizational sizes around the world. Judges are vetted for requisite field experience before they are approved. Most judges have at least 10 years of experience in the L&D field. Chief Learning Officer especially appreciates judges who contribute their time and expertise year after year.

The 2018 LearningElite judges are:

  1. Aakash Thakur, MBA, CPTP, CID, CLDM, MTF, Head, HR Development, and OD, Alam Group of Cos.
  2. Adam Gordon Hopewell, MBA HULT, Advanced Award OD CIPD, Beachhead Advisor, Talent and Education, New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
  3. Adam Larson, MBA, DES, Senior Manager, Educational Technology Enablement, IMA (Institute of Management Accountants)
  4. Adrian Celentano, Head of Learning and Development, Management Consulting, KPMG International
  5. Aileen Chua, Sales Academy Director, Learning Partner, adidas AG
  6. Aimee Windmiller-Wood, MS: Instructional Design and Technology, Manager Leadership Institute, Amazon
  7. Alison Dubbins, Master NLP leadership coach, CIPD accredited, Law Society accredited, Director, PotentiaCoach Ltd.
  8. Allyson Carter, MS: Human Resources Development, Korn Ferry Leadership Architecture, Voices 360, Vice President, Learning and Development, Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants
  9. Alok Dubey, Area Training Manager, GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals
  10. Alwyn Klein, MA, CPLP, CPT, C-TDRC, Manager of Change, Leadership and Performance Solutions, Wawa, Inc.
  11. Amy Claire Heitzman, EdD: Educational Administration, MA: Education, MA: Art History, BA: Art History, Deputy CEO and CLO, UPCEA
  12. Amy Contreras, Senior Manager, Learning and Development, Xchange Leasing, an Uber Company
  13. Amy Rath, MS: Applied Professional Service, Director, Client Success, Performitiv
  14. Amy S. Rouse, Senior Learning Strategist, Learning without Limits
  15. Ana Tosca, MHR, Director, Training and Development, Leon Medical Centers
  16. Andrea Tham, Senior Leader, Learning and Digital Innovation (Banking Financial Services), Macquarie Bank
  17. Andrew Barrett, PhD: Instructional Systems Technology, Learning Platform Lead, Shopify
  18. Andrew Ryan, MS: Systems Engineering, BS: Computer Science, Senior Technology Instructor, McDermott, Will & Emery
  19. Andy Puckett, BS: Human Resources Management, Certified MBTI Practitioner, Director of Training, Sherwin Williams
  20. Angela Murphy, BA: Education, MHRM, MA: Counseling, Craft Training Director, C3
  21. Angelina Iyamah-Wilson, Liberal Arts, Hudson Institute of Coaching, IPEC Coaching, Scrum Master, AIRS, DISC, MBTI, Keirsey, StrengthsFinders, PSOW, Inclusive Practices Consultant, American Honda Motor Co.
  22. Angie Lipschuetz, PhD, Associate Dean, College of Extended Learning, San Francisco State University
  23. Anja Röttgen, Head of Learning and Development, Autobahn Tank & Rast GmbH & Co. KG
  24. Ann DiBiase, Senior Director, Marketing and Sales Training, Boston Heart Diagnostics
  25. Ann Logan, Senior Manager, Vanguard
  26. Anna Bourdais, PhD, Manager, Learning and Development, Ingalls
  27. Anna Cale, MS: Management & Org Behavior; PhD (ABD) I/O Psychology, Senior L&D Consultant, CopperPoint Mutual Insurance Co.
  28. Annie Abrams, BA, Vice President, Skyline Group International
  29. Annie Greenawalt, BA: Marketing Management and Spanish, Instructional Designer and Technology Trainer, SPS Commerce
  30. Aparna Gupta, Learning Innovation Leader, JDA University, JDA Software
  31. April Breeden, SPHR, BS: Psychology, MBA, Director, HR Business Partner, The Anthem Companies, Inc.
  32. Arlys Whitaker, BS, MBA, Project Manager, LCA Bank Corp.
  33. Asteria Marantou, BS: Business Administration, MSc: Policy, Planning and Administration of Tourism, PMP, Project Manager, eLearning Specialist, WIDE Services
  34. Aude Latreille, Manager Sales Training, Regional financial institute
  35. Barry Wilding-Webb, BA (hons): Education and Training: Post Graduate Coaching and Mentoring ILM; Post Graduate certificate in Teaching in Higher Education, Training Manager, Tozers Solicitors
  36. Ben P. Meredith, EdD: Learning Technology, Education, Learning Architect, Merelle Consulting
  37. Benjamin Cardenas Jr., WLPI, Leadership Development Specialist, Lexington Health Network
  38. Bern Taylor, BSc, CISA, OCP, OCA, Oracle Trainer, MCT Alumni, Partner, Baseline Consulting
  39. Bernardino Provera, PhD: Management, Head of Group Academy, Generali
  40. Beth Arvan Wiggins, BA, MPA, Special Assistant to the Director and CLO, FDIC Corporate University
  41. Beth Merrill Snyder, MEd: Training and Development, Training Project Manager, Learning Systems International
  42. Beth Vidmar, MHRM, Registered Corporate Coach, Certified Training Facilitator, Consultant/Leader, B.E. Smith
  43. Betsey Frank, MS: Organizational Development and Workplace Learning, Director of Staff Development and Technology Training, Sidley Austin
  44. Betty Lou Narvaez, Learning and Development Department Head, PJ Lhuillier, Inc.
  45. Betty Noyes, RN, BSN, MAN, President, Noyes & Associates Ltd.
  46. Beverly Floyd, Senior Coordinator, Associate Development, Holder Construction
  47. Bhekinkosi Erion Nkosi, Secondary Teachers Diploma, Further Diploma in Education, BEd (hons), Postgraduate Diploma in Public Management, Cert. Skills Development Facilitator, D286 Certificate in Training and Development Management, Certificate in Community Course Mentoring, Certificate in Personal Branding, High School Principal, Tikhontele Secondary School
  48. Bob Lewis, BA: Education, MS: Educational Management, PHR, Principal, Lewis Training and Consulting
  49. Bonnie Beresford, PhD, Director, Performance and Learning Analytics, GP Strategies
  50. Brad Thien, MEd, BS: Human Resource Management, Senior Manager, Learning and Development, LyondellBasell
  51. Bradley Wanner, BS: Accounting, current MBA candidate, Senior HRIS Analyst, Rochester Institute of Technology
  52. Brandon M. Springer, MBA, CHA, CFBE, CHIA, CHT, CGSP, Chief Operating Officer, Lake Lawn Resort & Spa
  53. Brendan Noonan, MBA, VP, Talent Development, Qatar Airways Group
  54. Brian Austin, MEd, Instructional Design and Technology Manager, CSAA Insurance Group
  55. Brian Redford, MBA, MHR, Administration of Security, General Manager, Right Now, Inc.
  56. Brian Richardson, FAIM, CAHRI, BTeach, BEd, Trainer, Mentor, Assessor., Brian Richardson Training
  57. Bridgett Selvy, Practitioner Positive Psychology, Manager, Leadership and Management Development, Bankers Life
  58. Bruce Baumgarten, Talent Development and Learning Director, CSAA Insurance Group
  59. Bryan Naas, Director, Sales Enablement, Lessonly
  60. Carlos Pompa, Senior Learning Strategist, ForteOrigen SC
  61. Carmen Murrell Randall, MSSL, VP, Training and Development, G4S Secure Solutions (USA)
  62. Carol Barrett, BA, Managing Director, Virtual Language Practice (Fluency 365)
  63. Carol Pullman, BS: Quantitative Business Analysis, MBA: Management, Learning Delivery Manager, IBM
  64. Carol Stevens, BA: Marketing, Director, Learning and Development, NCI Building Systems
  65. Carolyn Henning, BA: Psychology, MEd: Adult and Vocational Education, Learning and Development Director, PricewaterhouseCoopers
  66. Carolyn Kiel, MA: Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Training Manager, Digital Operations, Verizon Wireless
  67. Carrie Straub, PhD, Executive Director of Educational Programs and Research, Mursion, Inc.
  68. Cary Bailey-Findley, MBA, Masters: Industrial & Organizational Psychology, Global Head of Functional Development, Maersk Transport & Logistics
  69. Cassandra Chappell, BS, Enterprise Sales Development, D2L
  70. Catherine Curtis, MA: Educational Technology, Instructional Design, and Learning Management, Senior Manager, Global Instructional Design TRMS, Amazon
  71. Ceil Tilney, GM, Purpose-Driven Enterprise, Imperative
  72. Charlotte Morris, Training Coordinator, Pepco Holdings, Inc.
  73. Chris Hardy, PhD: HRD/Adult Learning, Director, Defense Acquisition University
  74. Chris Salles, Director, Global Learning and Knowledge Management, Audible
  75. Chrisa L Fortson, Certified Professional in Learning and Performance, Corporate Trainer, Vanguard
  76. Christina Kay, Marketing Manager, Bisk
  77. Christina L. Yoder, PhD (c), MBA, BSBA, AA, Coaching Certification, Lecturer, Management, Mount St. Mary’s University
  78. Christina Watkins, MS: Leadership and Policy Studies for Higher & Adult Education, Organizational Effectiveness Specialist, Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
  79. Cindy Camarata, MBA, BA, SPHR, Senior Vice President, Human Resources, Kings Hawaiian
  80. Cindy Pascale, BA, MBA: HR concentration, CEO, Vado
  81. Clark Quinn, PhD, Executive Director, Quinnovation
  82. Claudia Cavallaro, MA, Instructional Design Program Manager, Intel Corporation
  83. Claudio D’Ettole, Learning and Development Leader, McDonald’s
  84. Cleon McClure, MBA, Certified Advanced eLearning Instructional designer, eLearning Specialist, Davol
  85. Con Sotidis, Solutions Consultant, Kineo Asia Pacific
  86. Corinthia Price, CEO and Founder, Workforce Career Readiness
  87. Cory Kreeck, MA: Organizational Leadership, ATD Master Instructional Designer, DDI Master Trainer, VP, Organization Development, Beachbody
  88. Craig Arndt, PhD, Senior Fellow, Defense Acquisition University
  89. Craig Camamile, MS: Organizational Psychology, Registered Organizational Psychologist, Learning and Development Manager, Griffith University
  90. Damien Pigott, Sales Enablement Specialist, Intuit
  91. Daniel Hurt, BS, MSM, MAED, VP, Training and Development, First United Bank
  92. Danielle Troiano, Senior Director, Education, National Fenestration Rating Council
  93. Darrin Ruiz, BS: Civil Engineering, Northeast Regional Engineer, Xylem
  94. David Guralnick, PhD, President, Kaleidoscope Learning
  95. David Hofstetter, MS: Organizational Psychology, BS: Business Administration, CPC-Coaching Certification, Leadership Coach, Facilitator, Speaker, The Hofstetter Group
  96. David W. Rausch, PhD: Leadership, MBA, Senior Associate Vice Chancellor for Strategy and Planning and Vice Provost, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  97. David Wayne King, PhD (ABD): Industrial-Organizational Psychology, Master Training Specialist; Certifications in Emotional Intelligence (EQ-i 2.0, 360, Higher Learning), DiSC, and Lean/Six Sigma Black Belt, Corporate Training and Organizational Development Manager, Morgan Corp.
  98. David Whan, BA, MPA, MBA, VP/Chief Human Resources Officer, TopBuild
  99. Dawn J. Mahoney CPLP, CLO, Learning in the White Space
  100. Deb Trockstad, CTDP, Adviser, Personal Banking, First West Credit Union
  101. Debbie Cass, MSc, Solutions Designer, Mind Gym
  102. Debbie Wooldridge, BGS: Administration, CEO, ttcInnovations
  103. Deborah Covin Wilson, MSW, CPLP, SHRM-SCP, SPHR, RCC, Director, Organizational Development and Consulting Services, Georgia State University
  104. Deborah Lorenzen, MBA, Head of Strategy and Data Governance, State Street Global Advisors
  105. Deborah Shea, MA: Computing in Education, Project Manager, NYC Health and Hospitals
  106. Debra A. Ball, EdD, Doctorate of Education, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, Senior Manager, Learning and Development, Global Leadership and Learning Institute, The Cleveland Clinic
  107. Debra Karr, PhD, MA: Curriculum and Instruction, Training Specialist, Great West Casualty Co.
  108. Deniese E. Key, PhD, Enterprise Learning Officer, AFRL
  109. Denise A. DiGrgioli, BS: Marketing, Professional Member of NSA, Principal, Drive Media and Consulting
  110. Detlef Hold, MSW, MOP, OD Postgrad, Global Leadership Development (ongoing), Certificates in APM Project Management, Whole Scale Change, Adult Learning SVEB, Executive Coaching & Team Coaching, Intercultural Communication, Facilitation, Entrepreneurship & Design Thinking (Stanford), Vice Director, Global Lead Knowledge Cycling and People Capabilities, Genentech, Inc.
  111. Diana Lawrence, EdD: Higher Education, MS: Management, BA: Psychology, Cert Change Management, Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs and Provost, Sullivan University
  112. Diana Lemdal, People and Culture (Toronto), Sentaca Consulting Canada Ltd.
  113. Diana Thomas, Executive Coach and Adviser (Former VP, Learning and Development, McDonald’s Corp.),
  114. Diane August, Chief Learning Architect, Nationwide
  115. Dieter Schultejohann, Grad Cert WHS, Dip Management, Dip Workplace Training Systems, Workplace Trainer TAE, NSWHP Courier Review Project Manager (Business Development Manager), NSW Health Pathology
  116. Dinah Ramirez, BA, MBA, Customer Success Trainer, Easel.ly
  117. Dolores Grady, Principal, Cubicle Group Consulting
  118. Dominic Mentor, Doctorate in Instructional Technology and Media, Masters in Communication, Computing, Technology in Education & Computer Assisted Learning, EdD Dept. of Organizational Leadership and Adult Learning, Online Course Designer and Instructor for Cognition and Handheld Device (Mobile Learning) in Dept. Human Development, Teachers College, Columbia University
  119. Dominick Costanza, Director, Organizational Training and Development, UMUC
  120. Donald Fan, Senior Director, Global Office of Culture, Diversity and Inclusion, Walmart Stores, Inc.
  121. Donna M. Salvo, BA: Business Admin, Executive Director, Systemwide Talent Management, University of California
  122. Donna Nickason, Paralegal Diploma, Retired Management and Program Analyst
  123. Douglas Stover, MBA, MBTI Step I and Step II, Director, CareSource University, CareSource
  124. Ed Cohen, Executive Development Principal, Amazon
  125. Eli Hernandez, MS: Human Resources Management, SHRM-SCP, Talent Management Coordinator, PhysAssist Scribes
  126. Elisa Vincent, BA, EdM, Certified Strengths Coach, Certified Netspeed Virtual Facilitator, Certified Change Cycle Trainer, Senior Director, Talent Development and Learning Services, Bright Horizons Family Solutions
  127. Elizabeth Bruno, MSN, RN, Executive Director of Education and Human Performance Improvement, Baptist Health Jacksonville
  128. Elizabeth Chandler, MBA, PHR, SHRM-CP, Manager, Training and Development, Kelsey-Seybold Clinic
  129. Elizabeth Pierce, Global Learning Lead, Uber
  130. Emiliya Borisova, L&D Officer, UniCreit Bank
  131. Emily Thoma, BA, MA, Support Project Manager, Shopify
  132. Emily W. Thompson, PhD: Educational Technology, Interim Director, Instructional Technology, Washington University in St Louis Olin Business School
  133. Emma Weber, CEO and Founder, Lever — Transfer of Learning
  134. Eric Cousineau, MBA, PhD (ABD), FCPA, FCMA, CMC. CHRE, Managing Director, OCG
  135. Eric Fusilero, MA: Learning Sciences, MS: Developmental Biology, VP, Global Enablement and Education, NetApp University, NetApp
  136. Erica Powell, CMP, Learning Specialist, Herman Miller
  137. Erika Van De Yacht, Master of Professional Studies in Employment Relations & Human Resource Management, with emphasis in Staffing, Training & Development; BBA: Human Resource Management, Learning Leader, Leadership, Professional and Personal Development, Sentry Insurance
  138. Erin Behrendt, BBA: Management & Human Resources, MPS: HR & Employment Relations, PHR, SHRM-CP, Learning and Development Specialist, Air Systems, Inc.
  139. Erin Mills, Corporate Learning Marketing Director, D2L
  140. Erin Roberts, BA: English Certificate IV Training, Director of Training and Development, Bealls Stores
  141. Erv Lessel, Maj. Gen., USAF (Ret.), director, Deloitte Consulting
  142. Ethel Johnson, BA, MS, PhD (c), Talent Development Specialist, ResCare Workforce Services
  143. Irene Waggoner, PhD, MBA, BA, Adjunct Faculty, Texas A&M University-San Antonio
  144. Fran Sapir, BA: Psychology, MEd: Counselor Education, MicroLearning Certification (ATD), Reality Therapy Certification, Marketing Enablement Success Manager, Red Hat
  145. Frank Farrell, GPHR SHRM-SCP HRMP, Lead, Learning and Performance, Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
  146. Frank Hoffman, Director of Public Works, City of Perth Amboy
  147. Fred Bolton, PhD: Public Policy & Administration, Chief Information Security Officer, Leader Development Program Manager, Defense Security Service
  148. Gail Norris, CPA, Director, Technical Learning Services, Siemens Industry, Inc.
  149. Genevieve Dionne, MEd, CHRP (CRHA), Team Leader and Senior Advisor, Competencies Development, City of Montréal
  150. Geoff Scales, BComm, MBA, MBTI, Emergenetics, Process Work, Prosci ADKAR, HSD Associate, Principal, Scales and Associates
  151. Georgeann Eyler, Manager Training and Communications, SkyTeam
  152. Georgia Dusckas, EdD, Supervisor of Adult and Continuing Education, Jefferson-Lewis BOCES
  153. Gerry Hudson-Martin, Director, Corporate Learning Strategies, Business Architects
  154. Gowri Sinha, PGDM, Diploma in Skilled Facilitation, Results Coaching System, CEO and Founder, KRISIN CONSULTING
  155. Grant Ballard, BS, Director, Corporate Human Resources, HBC
  156. Gregory Gills, Director of Learning and Development, Procore
  157. Grey Litaker, Data Scientist, Human Capital Media
  158. Harish Chauhan, BEng, BID, CMC (in progress), Founder and CEO, Business by Philosophy
  159. Harlina Sodhi, MA: English Literature, PMP, GB, CPLP, MBTI, ACC ICF, Senior Executive VP, IDFC Bank
  160. Hayley Spurling, MA: Cantab, Group Client VP, Brand Learning, part of Accenture
  161. Hazel Rong Cheng, MA, Vice President of Human Resources, Jinsheng Group
  162. Heather Bonds, MBA-HRM, Human Resources and Operations Manager, Datum Consulting Group
  163. Heather Karimi, MBA, Director, Talent Development, Agilent
  164. Heidi Korte, BA: English Literature and Communications, Manager, Product Launch Training, Raytheon Professional Services
  165. Heidi Townsend, MBA: Human Resource Management, MA: Training and Development, HR Manager, Training and Employee Development, Commerce Casino
  166. Holly Bentley, BA, MS, Cert Instructional Design, CPLP, CLO, BOMI International
  167. Hollyann Morton, MS: Information Systems, BA: Art History and Criticism, Global Trade University, Senior Manager, L3Technologies
  168. Howard Prager, Founder and President, Advance Learning Group
  169. Jaclyn A. Smith, MS: Organizational Development and Leadership, BS: Education, Myers-Briggs, DDI, Achieve Global, Leadership Agility 360, ATD Human Performance Improvement, VP, CareSource University, CareSource
  170. Jaclyn McKernan, MS: Higher Education, Learning Specialist, Barton Malow Com.
  171. Jacob Eli Thomas, Director, Corporate University Practice, Qube Learning
  172. Jacob Pantoja, Leadership Programs Manager, Vanguard
  173. Jacqueline Beck, MEd, BS, Adobe Certified Master Trainer, Director, Client Training Services, Vitalyst
  174. Jacqueline Burandt, MEd, President, Award-winning Results
  175. Jacqueline Cardillo, CCDP/AP, Healthcare Learning & Development Director, Millennium Physician Group
  176. James (Bo) Carrington, MBA, President/Principal, BCA Executive Consultants
  177. James J. Goldsmith, Learning Architect/Business Advisor, Accenture
  178. James Rodgers, BSEE, MBA, ABD (dissertation pending), Principal Consultant, The Diversity Coach
  179. James Simers, MA: Educational Technology, Certificate, Workplace eLearning and Performance Support, ATD Master Performance Consultant, Learning and Development Manager, WinnCompanies
  180. James Wenger, BA, Executive VP, Roundtable Learning
  181. Jamie Walker, MBA, LLB, Diploma of Management, Level 4 Training and Assessment, Level 5 Adult Education and Training, Level 4 Designing and Facilitating eLearning, Hermann Brain Dominance Instrument, Group Learning and Development Manager, SKYCITY Entertainment Group
  182. Jane Winge, MSA: HR Adm, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, CPLP, Master MBTI Practitioner, OD Consultant, IRI
  183. Jane-Alyse VonOhlen, MS: Training and Organizational Development, Masters Certification: Organizational Phycology, Senior Director, Organizational Development, Life & Specialty Ventures, owned by Blue Cross Blue Shield
  184. Jasmine Martirossian, PhD, CAE, MA, BA, Vice President of Marketing, The Learning Associates
  185. Jason R. Weber, EdD: Leadership (ABD), MS: Human Services and Criminal Justice Leadership, Training Director, Wisconsin Department of Transportation
  186. Jay W. Greaves, MS: Organization Development, VP, Organization Development and Education Shared Services, Ceridian HCM
  187. Jayne Johnson, BS/EQ-i, MBTI, Global Head of Enterprise Learning, Alkermes, Inc.
  188. Jean Marrapodi, PhD, CPLP, Executive Director, Applestar Productions
  189. Jeanie Kelley, Talent Development, Vail Resorts
  190. Jeff Dieffenbach, Associate Director, MIT Integrated Learning Initiative (MITili)
  191. Jeff Hannah, President, Touchstone Executive Development
  192. Jennifer, BS: Communication; DDI; Franklin Covey Leading at the Speed of Trust; DiSC Behavioral Inventory, Director, Professional Development, CUES
  193. Jennifer Brown, Associate Project Analyst, Erie Insurance
  194. Jennifer Heinzen Krueger, PhD, SPHR, Director, Learning and Best Practice Exchange, Ahold Delhaize
  195. Jennifer M. Chung, BA: Communication Studies, MA: Learning and Organizational Change, Senior Director, Capability Development, TransUnion
  196. Jenny Buchholz, Human Performance Improvement Certificate, BA: Elective Studies, Insights Practitioner, L&D Performance Specialist, Mille Lacs Corporate Venture
  197. Jerry Kaminski, MEd, CPT, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, CSSGB, Manager, Instructional Design/Vendor Management, Consumers Energy Learning and Development
  198. Jessica Stacharowski, MOM, Manager of Talent and Organizational Effectiveness, Breakthru Beverage Group
  199. Jessica Thomas, Senior Solution Architect, Education, VMWare
  200. Jessica Tse, Associate Director, People & Performance, Colliers International
  201. Jill Kilroy, AVP, Learning Solutions, Horace Mann Cos.
  202. Jim Hopkins, CLO, JK Hopkins Consulting
  203. Jodie Boeldt, Masters: Training and Development, Director, Global Training and Development, Cambium Networks
  204. Jody Rosen Knower, chief training and professional development officer, Sidley Austin LLP
  205. John A Powell lll, BS: Business, Southern Region Talent Manager Director, Boy Scouts of America
  206. John Brothers, Executive Director of Design and Client Engagement, UNC Executive Development
  207. John Cone, Principal, the 11th Hour Group
  208. John F. Edwards, MA: Executive Leadership, Senior Program Manager, Customer Relationships, Lockheed Martin
  209. John Farrell, BS: Economics, MBA, Director, MBA Programs, La Salle University
  210. John P Sullivan, MBA, Manager, Organizational Development, Ingalls Shipbuilding
  211. John Palmer, Senior Vice President of Human Resources and CLO, AT&T
  212. John Parsell, MS: Instructional Technology, SCRUM Master, Instructional Design Manager, Accolade, Inc
  213. John Watson, MA: Leadership, Manager Learning and Development/Leadership Development, Ingalls Shipbuilding (div. of Huntington Ingalls Industries)
  214. Jonathan M James, ATD – Creating Leadership Programs, Change Management, Instructional Design; MS: HRD (in progress), Training Developer, Braskem
  215. Jono Cathersides, Global Product Training Manager, Fisher & Paykel Appliances
  216. Joseph Francis, Froedtert and Medical College of Wisconsin
  217. Joseph J Piergiovanni, MEd, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, Planning, Analysis, and PMO Lead, Vanguard
  218. Josh Granton, Learning Experience Design Manager, Subway
  219. Joshua DeVincenzo, MEd, Learning Solutions and Technology, Fifth Third Bank
  220. Judy Whitcomb, Human Resources and Chief Learning Executive, Vi
  221. Kaitlyn McCullough, BA: English and Religious Studies, BEd, Merchant Acceleration Lead, Shopify
  222. Kangmei Yang, PhD: Athletic Business Administration; MS: Instructional Design and& Technology, Director, Learning and Development, Sears Holdings
  223. Kara Feldman, BA, MAOM, DISC, Coordinator, Organizational Development, Genesis Health System
  224. Karan Duncan, BFA, CPLP, Talent Development Manager, Enterprise Holdings
  225. Karen Main, MS: Sociology, President/CEO, Innovations in Training, Inc.
  226. Karen Murphy, BA: Information Technology, Manager Learning and Development/Consultant eLearning, VigiTrust
  227. Karl D. VanLedtje, Partner/Learning Strategist, Sun and Surf Performance Consulting
  228. Kate Griggs, BA: Political Science, Training Project Lead, Love’s Travel Stops and Country Stores
  229. Katherine Robeson, CEO, Elearning Experts
  230. Kathy Barrington, MEd, Senior Talent Development Analyst, Country Financial
  231. Kay Dietrich, Paralegal, PMP (in progress), Talent Development Specialist, Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.
  232. Kaylin Ortiz, MS: Higher Education, Leadership and Administration, Program Coordinator, Continuing Education and Workforce Development, Richland College
  233. Kelli Bacon, MS: in Adult Learning, Performance, & Development; Certificate: Instructional Systems Technology; BA: Journalism and Mass Communications, Training and Development Specialist, The Weitz Company
  234. Kelly Gonzalez, MS: Training & Development, Manager, Learning and Development, Hilliard Lyons
  235. Kelly Makino, MSW-OD, HRM, CCMP, EdD (in progress), Senior OD Business Partner, Planned Parenthood of Orange and San Bernardino County
  236. Kelly O’Neill, BA, MEd, EdD, Dean, Program Planning, Development and Renewal, Humber
  237. Ken Bascom, BA, Bed, MBA, Senior Organizational Development Consultant, The Centre for Addiction and Mental Health
  238. Ken Brown, MS: Experimental Analysis of Human Behavior, MS: Technical and Professional Communication, CEO, Chief EMU Wrangler, The EMU Experience
  239. Ken Gardner, BBA, MEd, Director, Human Resources, D’Artagnan
  240. Kenneth Goldsmith, DBA, JD, MPA, Professor, Director, Paralegal Education, Chattanooga State
  241. Kerry Campbell, MA, PMP, Senior Learning and Development Manager, FICO
  242. Kevin McEvoy, PhD, MBA, Certificate in Executive Sales Management, Assistant Professor in Residence, University of Connecticut
  243. Kevin Wilde, CLO and VP, Organizational Effectiveness, General Mills
  244. Kimberly A. Luse, EdD, MEd, BS, AS, Principal and Founder, Strategic Ethical Solutions, International
  245. Kimberly Boyd-Lane, GCDF, GCDFI, Program Manager, Goodwill Industries
  246. Kiran Sukumaran Nair, MS: Communication and Journalism, Assistant Instructional Design Manager, EY
  247. Kris Zilliox, BS: Agricultural Education, MA: Leadership Development, Director, Global Learning and Development, S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.
  248. Kristen Britt, MS, Research Content Specialist, Human Capital Media
  249. Kristi Conlon, MS, BS, Director, Global Learning and Development, ASM International Semiconductor
  250. Lalmani Baral, Masters: Public Administration, Certified United Nations Security Learning Officer, Training and Development Officer, United Nations
  251. Lamont Taylor, MSM, Manager, Talent Development and Community Engagement, Community Action Agency
  252. Larry James Ting, JP, GDipMngt, DipTAE, MAITD, Human Resources Advisor, The Bloomfield Group (Aust.)
  253. Lars Hyland, CLO, Totara Learning
  254. Lata Valluri, Certified Marshall Goldsmith Stakeholder Coach, Senior Education Consultant, CA Technologies
  255. Laura Alfano, JD, MEd, BS, Vice President of Curriculum, Education Futures Group
  256. Laureline Rossigneux, MBA, Learning Portfolio Manager, Tetra Pak Academy
  257. Lauren Florko, MSc, PhD candidate, Consultant,
  258. Lauren Warren, MBA, Learning Effectiveness Analyst, Buckman
  259. Layne Greer, Director, Talent Development, Athleta (Gap, Inc.)
  260. Leah Yoder, EdD: Interdisciplinary Leadership, MSN: Executive Nursing Administration, RN, Post Grad in Education Technology, Senior Advisor, UL Compliance to Performance, UL–Underwriter’s Laboratories
  261. Leanet Grindel, BA: Professional Studies, Organizational Leadership, Senior Manager, Core Learning Services, U.S. Cellular
  262. Lester Stephenson, Owner, Stephenson Services
  263. Linda Al Ansari, FLPI, MBCS, CITP, CeLP, Manager: L&D Learning Technologies, Emirates Group
  264. Linda Backo, MS, PMP, eCKM, LEED Green Associate, Customer Education Leader, Lutron Electronics
  265. Lisa M.D. Owens, President and Founder, Training Design Strategies
  266. Lisa Reynolds, PhD, SPHR, Gallup Strengths Coach, ICF ACC, VP, Talent Management, CHRISTUS Health
  267. Lori Adams, BS: Marketing, Senior Manager, Learning and Development, Kimberly-Clark
  268. Lorrie McGovern, DBA, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, Associate Dean, Donald R. Tapia School of Business, associate professor of business administration, Saint Leo University
  269. Luana Bannister, Senior Learning Consultant, Global Learning and Development, Kimberly-Clark
  270. Lynne McWilliam, MHR, Adv Diploma Government, Diploma Human Resources, Managing Director, LJM Consulting
  271. Maggie Cowan, BA: Digital Media, MS: Educational Technology, CAPM, CISR, Teammate Learning and Development Partner, Brown & Brown Insurance
  272. Mandy Smith, BAS: Management, VP, Training and Employee Development, SWBC
  273. Manish Upadhyay, co-founder, LIQVID, adviser (Edtech), Central Square Foundation,
  274. Manjit Sekhon, MBA: Human Resources Management, Director Learning Experience Design, Intrepid Learning, Inc.
  275. Marcela Ryan, Masters of Education and Human Development, Founder, Bottega Learning
  276. Margaret Bacheler, EdD, Director of Continuing Education, Penn State Brandywine
  277. Margot Cook, Senior Manager, Learning Excellence Solutions, TELUS International
  278. Mari Bardavilias, Managing Principal Consultant, Palladium Strategy
  279. Maria Kormentza, MHRM, Senior Learning and Talent Development Specialist,
  280. Maria Petkova-Popova, Bed: Adult, eLearning Cert., Learning Lead, TuGo
  281. Maria Wood, Director, Learning and Development, Dorman Products
  282. Marie-Laure Curie, Director of Bespoke International Projects, Cegos
  283. Marjorie Derven, Managing Partner, HUDSON Research & Consulting, Inc.
  284. Mark Dembo, BS, Certificate Strategic Human Resources Leadership, DDI Certified (Interaction Management, Targeted Selection), Cornell University
  285. Mark Griffiths, Degree 2.1 (Hons): Information Systems, PGCE: Information Technology, Client Partner, Newleaf
  286. Mark Merkow, BS CIS, MS CIS, MEd Ed Tech, Technical Director, Application Security, Charles Schwab
  287. Mark Taylor, BA (hons) 2:1: Organisation Studies and HRM, Director, HR, Topps Tiles
  288. Mary Lefaiver, MA: Curriculum and Instruction in Educational Technology, PHR, Senior Instructional Designer, Digitec Interactive
  289. Mary Singos, OD, Learning and Development VP, AlixPartners
  290. Maryann Billington, MBA, BA, International Certificate, Forbes Executive Coaches Council, CEO and Leadership Development Solution Architect (Co-Founder of (dba) Waves Partners), Action Leadership Group
  291. Mathew Clark, Training and Education Manager, Merz Pharma & Aesthetics
  292. Matthew C. Jobe, BS, MS, EdS, Instructor, College of Installation Management – MG Robert M. Joyce School for Family and MWR
  293. Matthew Murray, PhD, Digital Learning Leader, PricewaterhouseCoopers
  294. Mayra Beers, PhD, Director, Center for Leadership, Florida International University
  295. Meg Gordon, MA, MA (TESOL), Product Owner, Pearson
  296. Megan Jackson, BFA: Communications, Project Management Certification, Thinker and Do’er, Big Think
  297. Meghan B. Fitzgerald, BA: Communication Arts, MEd: Education, Graduate Certificate: Instructional Design, Solutions Specialist, Deloitte Consulting
  298. Melanie Latin, MS: Adult Instruction and Performance Technology, Senior Instructional Designer, Michigan Medicine
  299. Melinda Campbell-Weber, Senior Trainer and HIPAA Privacy Officer, UCP of Central Arizona
  300. Melissa King, BA: Political Science, Learning and Development Manager, DPR Construction
  301. Melissa Williams, DM, MA: Social Service Administration, University Program Director, College of Business, Management, and Doctoral, Colorado Technical University
  302. Micene Fontaine, MA: Higher and Adult Education, Executive Director, Design Arts Seminars, Inc.
  303. Michael Brenner, EdD, President, Right Chord Leadership
  304. Michael C Yowell, MBTI Certified Practitioner, Director, Management Development, Williams-Sonoma, Inc.
  305. Michael Catania, PhD, Director of Learning Management, Bankers Life
  306. Michael Coughlin, MBA, Global Manufacturing Operation Training Leader, International Paper
  307. Michael H. Walker, SPHR, Head of Learning and Organizational Development, Goodwill of Central & Coastal Virginia
  308. Michael Linville, EdD, MA, MA, BA, MBTI certification, Associate Professor of Graduate Leadership Studies, Indiana Wesleyan University
  309. Michael Molinaro, CLO, New York Life
  310. Michele A. Graham, Director, Tax Business School, KPMG
  311. Michele E. Garcia, Director, Talent and Workforce Development, Delaware North
  312. Michele Mulieri, SHRM-CP, PHR, PMP, Director, Talent Development, Whitsons Culinary Group
  313. Michelle Albert, MBA, MSc, Director/Consultant
  314. Michelle L. Wescott, CPLP, Chief Development Officer, Gillespie Associates
  315. Michelle Page-Rivera, PhD: Industrial/Organizational Psychology, Managing Director, Slalom
  316. Mike Pino, PhD, Global Learning Partner, Cognizant Digital Business, Cognizant
  317. Mike Rustici, BS: Computer Science, CEO, Watershed
  318. Minette Chan, BS, MA, Director, Learning Solutions and HR, Synaptics
  319. Mita Brahma, MS: Physics, MBA, CEO, Bizmentor Consultancy Services
  320. Molly Nagler, MPP, BA: English, Senior Associate Dean for Executive Education, Yale School of Management
  321. Mong Sai, Master Practitioner, NLP, Certified High-Performance Coach, Practitioner, Mental and Emotional Release, Director, Learning and OD, Newegg
  322. Monica Robinson, BS: Psychology, MBA: Organizational Leadership, SPHR, Manager, Leadership Development, Baylor Scott & White Health
  323. Monica Sandler, BA, MCT, CMOM, Training and Software Specialist, Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody
  324. Mrinal Mohan, Director, Culture and Capability, IDFC Bank Ltd.
  325. Nancy Miller, Learning Technology Manager, Agero
  326. Nancy Nagdeman, BA, MEd, Director Educational Services, TeamHealth
  327. Nancy Priest, CTDP, Chief Experience Officer, Glass of Learning, Inc.
  328. Nena McFadden-Welton, CPTM, Senior Training and Development Specialist, Matrix Service Company
  329. Nerem Dhillon, Learning and Development Manager, SNP Security
  330. Nicole Bunselmeyer, MEd, Client Executive, Intrepid Learning
  331. Nicole Copeland, MHR, BA: Business Administration, DDI Master Trainer, Partners in Leadership Self Track Facilitator, EQ-i 2.0 Administrator/Coach, WSET Wine & Spirits Level 2 Award, Manager, Organizational Development, Breakthru Beverage Group
  332. Nicole Leon, BA: Hospitality Management, HR and Training Project Manager, Bowlmor AMF
  333. Nicole M. Westrick, MPM, Skilled Facilitator, Doctoral student in Media and Communication, Associate Vice Provost, University College, Temple University
  334. Nikki Slowinski, BEd, MS: Health Promotion, OD certificate, ILPEX examiner, Director, Organizational Learning, Advocate Health Care
  335. Niles da Silva, MEd: Instructional Design and Technology, Director Talent Management Technology & Operations, Fidelity Investments
  336. Ning De Baere, Learning Community Manager, Planet Talent
  337. Nnamdi Ajah, MEng, BEng, Basic Gas Turbine Engine Tech, City & Guilds Level 3 Mechanical Engineer, Electro-Mechanical Engineer, Hadroite Engineering
  338. Oliver Tian, BS, President, Singapore Industrial Automation Association
  339. Pallavi V., MEd: Technology, Innovation, Education, Director, Learning and Development, KPMG
  340. Pam Peterson, Senior Organizational Development Consultant, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
  341. Pamela De Beer, MBA, PMP, Extended DISC, Inside Out GROW coach, Kirkpatrick Bronze, Consultant
  342. Patrick Wraight, CIC, CRM, AU, AINS, Director of Education, Insurance Journal’s Academy of Insurance
  343. Patty M. Murdock, BA: English and Communications, Instructional and Media Design Manager, Schlumberger
  344. Paul Holba, MBA, DDI Master Certification, Director, Talent and Workforce Development, One Southern Indiana
  345. Paula S Caldwell, BME, Managing Consultant, Caldwell Consulting
  346. Peggy liew, BS: Resource Economics, Director and Managing Consultant, People Link Consulting Sdn Bhd
  347. Pelle Ho, MSc: Human Resource Development, Learning and Development, Pricewaterhouse Coopers
  348. Penelope Cottrill, BA (1st class), Change Management Qualification, Principal, People, Culture and Leadership, Nous Group
  349. Peter Glowacki, JD, LLM, CLO, Residential Real Estate Council
  350. Peter Lynch, Head of Talent, Social Responsibility and Inclusion, Great-West Financial
  351. Phil Carroll, MS, Director, Learning and Development, Automotive Broadcasting Network
  352. Rachael Afolabi Royes, Dean, Online and Digital Learning, Carlow University
  353. Rachel Linares, DBA: Business Administration, MBA, MA: International Relations, Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt, Continuous Process Improvement Manager, County of Ventura
  354. Rachel Verstegen, MBA, Learning and Development Specialist, Goodwill NCW
  355. Rajesh Subramaniam, MSW, Principal Consultant (People Practice Solutions-2020+), LearntheCorp Consulting
  356. Ranya E Verson, MEd, certificate in EQ analysis, certificate in Rapid Video Design, Certificate in Emotional Intelligence Process Design Training”, Founder/Learning Strategist, Performance Solutions, Inc.
  357. Rasha Ba Haroon, MSc, CIPD, Competency Analyst, OpsMobil
  358. Rebecca Holder-Otte, BA: Journalism/Public Relations, MA: Business Management, Certified Prosci Change Management Practitioner, Director, Change Management, Banner Health
  359. Rebecca Martin, MBA, CAPS, ECHMP, SHSS, Consultant, RDM Enterprises
  360. Renu Kotian, MBA: HR and Marketing, Certified ISEC Coach, Certified in Gamification, Certified Hogan Coach, Master NLP Practitioner, Learning Specialist, Qualcomm
  361. Rich Mesch, VP, Customer Engagement, Performance Development Group
  362. Richard Butler, MEd, Lead Training Manager — design, AT&T
  363. Richard Fletcher, Founding Principal, Enabling Talent
  364. Rita McGucken, BEd: Business Studies, Associate CIPD Membership, Director of Learning and Development, Horwich Farrelly
  365. Rob Catalano, MA, Senior Learning Consultant, Bravo
  366. Rob Sheffield, Director, Bluegreen Learning
  367. Robert Jackson, Learning Practices Leader, DPR Construction
  368. Robert Schaefer, PMP, Senior Manager, Learning and Information Technology, Raytheon Professional Services
  369. Rodrigo Bergamasco Bottura, MA, Communication Skills Trainer, Head Teacher, United Nations
  370. Rosemary A. Okoiti, MEd, CPLP, Trainer, Aplicare, Inc. — Medline Industries
  371. Roy Holley, Founder/CEO, The Ridgway Institute
  372. Sabera Patni, General Manager, HR, Sunteck Group of Companies
  373. Sabrina Strang, BA: English Literature, Director, Learning and Development, Hardware Resources
  374. Sandhya George, SPHR, Senior Manager, Global Learning and HR Shared Services, Essilor
  375. Sandhya Lakhanpal, Instructional Designer, OptumRx, United Healthcare
  376. Sara Davila, MSEd: Curriculum Design, Instruction and Awareness, Pedagogy and Improvement, Global Scale of English Implementation Lead, Pearson
  377. Sarah Cave, The Leadership Circle accredited coach, MBTI practitioner level 2, TMSDI accredited practitioner, Master Practitioner NLP, BA (hons): Banking and Finance, Head of Leadership, Primeast Ltd.
  378. Satish Lakshmipathy, Lead, Learning Consultant, Philips
  379. Scot Duffield, MBA, Senior Talent Product Manager, Amazon
  380. Scott Dannehl, PhD, CEO, Client Psyence
  381. Scott Marshall, National L&D Manager, Australia and New Zealand, Randstad
  382. Scott Switalski, JD, BA: Psychology, DDI Certified Facilitator, Manager, Strategic HR Programs, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  383. Sean Stowers, CPTM, Director, Learning Services, Pearson
  384. Shannon Bellafiore, Med: Instructional Systems Design, Head of Sales Education and Marketing, Virtual Education Solutions, Siemens Healthineers
  385. Shannon Goodwin, BS: Communications, MA: Human Resource Development, ICF Certified Coach, Advanced Hogan Practitioner, President, Canter Performance Group
  386. Sharon R. Jones, MBA, PMP, Director, Organizational Development, City of Atlanta
  387. Sharon Ridings, BS: Business Administration, CLO, Environmental Protection Agency
  388. Sharon Steeley, MBA: Finance, Post MBA: Marketing, BA: Communication Studies, Director, Marketing and Communications, Scrimmage
  389. Sharon Tettegah, PhD, Professor, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  390. Shauna Bona, BA, Director of Sales Training and Enablement, O.C. Tanner
  391. Sheryl Eldridge, PHR, SHRM-CP, GCDF, HR Business Coach, H&L Support Services
  392. Simon Brown, BsC: Management, Global Head, Learning Center of Expertise and Novartis Universities, Novartis
  393. Sonali Das Bhaumik, Learning and Development Head, Emirates Islamic Bank
  394. Stacey Blackwell, BA: English, 6-12 teaching certification; EdM: Social & Philosophical Foundations of Education; MA: English, Senior Director, Learning Centers, Rutgers University
  395. Stacey Miller00, MBA, Director, Diversity and Inclusion, Ahold USA
  396. Stan Shaw, HR Leader for Global Manufacturing Training, International Paper
  397. Stefan Linge, Manager HR Development, SGS
  398. Stephanie Haueis, BS: Product Design, BA: Germanic Historical Linguistics, CPA, ID Architect and Team Lead, KPMG
  399. Stephen Parker, CLO and Global Head of Talent Management, A.T. Kearney, Inc.
  400. Stephen Roberts, BA: Communications, Certified Performance and Learning Practitioner, Adv. Certificate in HRM, Certificate in HRM, CLO, Legacy Learning Solutions
  401. Steven C. Martin, MSc: Creativity and Innovation, President, Business Solutions – The Positive Way
  402. Steven Erickson, MA: Business Education (Training & Organization Development), Corporate Vice President, Learning and Organization Development, New York Life Insurance Co.
  403. Steven P. Ortiz, MEd: Adult Education Curriculum and Instruction, MS: Global E-Learning, Professional Development and Training Advisor, Saudi Aramco Upstream Professional Development Center
  404. Stuart H. Weinstein, Ph.D., PhD: Instructional Systems, MEd: Instructional Media, BA: Mass Communications, Adjunct Professor, University of Maryland Baltimore County
  405. Sue Donnelly, BA: Business (hons), MEd: Adult Education and Distance Learning, Head of Global Performance Solutions, Global Learning and Development, KPMG
  406. Summer Salomonsen, CLO, Grovo
  407. Susan A. Williams, BHA, MBA, MPM, CPM, Project Manager, Consulting, Efficiency Evaluation, Beyond Common Business Consulting
  408. Susan Clarine, MA, Certified Emotional Intelligence Coach (EQ-i, ESCI, TESI), Certified Professional Coach, Organizational Development Graduate Certificate, Energy Leadership Master Practitioner, Forte Master Coach, CCL Assessment Certified, 7 Habits Certified Facilitator, ExperienceChange Certified Facilitator, Founder and CEO, The EI Coach
  409. Susan Dudley, BS: Education, MBA, DISC, LMS Administrator, Horace Mann Insurance Co.
  410. Susan Dugan, BS: Business Administration, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, Director of Learning and Development, N. Wasserstrom and Sons
  411. Susan Plank, BA: Psychology, MA: Communication, MBTI, The Orderly Conversation, CEO, Dynamic Consulting Solutions
  412. Susan Ross, Director, Learning and Development, CGI Canada
  413. Susan T. Dinnocenti, PhD, MEd, BS, CEO/Founder, Positivity-Coaching
  414. Suresh Kumar, BE, DORM, CPBA, CPVA, Nine Gems from OMI, Executive Coach (accredited to ICF), Partner, PRAVARRA
  415. Tamara MacDuff, MOM, Chief Digital Strategist, NOW Digital Marketing
  416. Tanja Walser, MBA, Professional Services Director, Talentia Software
  417. Taruna Goel, MBA, Learning and Performance Specialist, North Pacific Training & Performance, Inc.
  418. Tavia Sorrell, EdD: Higher Education Administration; MEd: Counseling, Learning Technologies Manager, University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB)
  419. Temitope Azeez-Stephen, Talent Relationship and Acquisition Manager, Phillips Consulting Ltd.
  420. Tess Hilson-Greener, MBA, Director, Technologies Transformation, Deutsche Bank
  421. Thad Panik, MHRD, CPLP, SHRM-SCP, SPHR, CPA, PMP, Director, People Development, Aronson
  422. Thejaswini Unni, Founder and Principal, Lucid Learn, Associate Learning Director, Emeritus Institute of Management,
  423. Theresa Cook, BA: Human Resources, BA: Psychology, Certified Gallup Strengths Finder Coach, Certified Hay Group ESCI Coach, Senior Program Manager, Talent Management, Amazon
  424. Thomas Tonkin, PhD, MS, Master NLP Practitioner, Principal, Thought Leadership and Advisory Services, Cornerstone OnDemand
  425. Tiffany McLean, Learning and Development Manager, General RV Center
  426. Tim Gregory, MEd, CLO, Heart Rhythm Society
  427. Tim Gustafson, Business Consultant
  428. Tim Harnett, MS, Research Manager, Human Capital Media
  429. Tim McElderry, BS: Communications, Assistant Director, Commercial Field Management Technical Development, Astellas Pharma US, Inc.
  430. Tim McLaughlin, Founder/Principal, Myelinate, Inc.
  431. Tim Miller, Senior Manager, Learning and Development, EVO/CENTER, YANMAR America Corporation
  432. Timothy Rogers, BBA: Computer Science, MTech, Team Lead, Instructional Design, Boy Scouts of America
  433. Tina Spagnola, MSN, RN-BC, NE-BC, Education Program Coordinator, Association for Nursing Professional Development
  434. Tom Coffey, MS, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, CBM, CPLP, Senior Learning and Performance Consultant, EPS
  435. Tone Thomas Vaduthala, FLPI; Director of Executive Education Programmes, Leeds University Business School
  436. Tonee West, CPTM, Insurance Training, Development and Claims Specialist, Montana State Fund (MSF)
  437. Toni Watson, MAOL, Program Manager, CMCS
  438. Tony Gleeson, CEO, AIRAH
  439. Tracey Mastrapa, MEd: Education, BS: Education/Psychology, Leadership Development Coach, Adventist Health Systems
  440. Tracy Steinwand, MBA, BA, Global Director Learning and Development, Subway
  441. Upam Pushpak Makhecha, Fellow/PhD, Associate Professor, IIM Tiruchirappalli
  442. Veronica S. Harvey, PhD: Organizational Psychology, Principal, Schmidt Harvey Consulting
  443. Vincent Miholic, PhD, Training and Development Program Manager, State of Louisiana, Division of Administration, Office of Human Resources
  444. Vinok D’Silva, AVP, Sales and Marketing, Origin Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  445. Vivian Davis, MA: Adult Learning, MS: Learning Design and Technology, Senior Manager, Educational Products and NASBA Compliance, Institute of Management Accountants
  446. Wendi Barlow, Principal, Barlow Consulting
  447. Wendi Walker-Schmidt, MS, Certified DDI Facilitator, Certified Performance Technologist, Director, Engagement Solutions and Learning, Inspirus
  448. Wendy Lilwall, Partner, INPLEX Management Services Pty Ltd.
  449. Wendy Oliver, EdD, CLO, Thrivist
  450. William Hendricks, BA: Education, MDiv: Pastoral Ministry; DMin: Administration, Senior Director, Learning and Development, Dairy Farmers of America
  451. William J. Ryan, PhD: Computing Technology in Ed, MS: Corporate Communications/Instructional Design, BS: Communications, Principal Consultant, Ryan Consulting
  452. Yaritza Gonzalez, EdD: Instructional Design and Distance Learning, Instructional Design Specialist, Dental Care Alliance
  453. Yuling Peng, MBA, PHR, Co-founder and Simulation Project Manager of Wrainbo, Wrainbo, Inc.
  454. Yvon R. Langlois, MS: Learning and Development, Certified Human Resources Leader, Principal, YRLanglois Consulting
  455. Dr. Yvonne Catino, Principal, Humankapital Partners
  456. Yvonne Chen, BS: Business Administration, MBA, Head of Marketing, Udemy for Business